References
News Release
Tax Sale Distributions

     Hours of Operation

  • Monday to Friday
    9:00am to 4:30pm
Location
Name
Address
Phone Number
Ashley Boro Robert Shoemaker 52 Mary St., Ashley, PA 18706 (570) 825-0354
Avoca Boro Therese Wrubel 129 Factory St., Avoca, PA 18641 (570) 457-4947
(570) 457-4891
Black Creek Twp. Sandra Houseknecht 766 Rock Glen Rd., Sugarloaf, PA 18249 (570) 788-0565
Bear Creek Twp. Tracy Oday 141 Laurel Run Rd, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702 (570) 704-4664
Bear Creek Village Boro Meredith Maxwell PO Box 53 Bear Creek, PA 18602 (570) 371-3457
Buck Twp. Deborah Picard 91 Laurel Rd., White Haven, PA 18661 (570) 472-3315
Butler Twp. Nancy Frederick 381 W. Butler Dr., Drums, PA 18222 (570) 708-8924
Courtdale Boro Maria Bocci 5 Blackman St., Courtdale, PA 18704 (570) 406-9686
Conyngham Boro Madelyn Lawson 28 Lawson PL PO Box 335, Conyngham, PA 18219 (570) 788-2060
Conyngham Twp. Sandra Walp 421 Pond Hill Mt Rd Wapwallopen,PA 18660 (570) 841-2140
Dallas Twp. Leonard Kozick P.O. Box 518, Dallas, PA 18612 (570) 674-2005
Dallas Boro Mark Van Etten P.O. Box 447, Dallas, PA 18612 (570) 675-1878
Dorrance Twp. Julie Vencak 548 Deer Run Lane Wapwallopen, PA 18707 (570) 379-2054
Dennison Twp. Vicki Giovannucci 243 Tunnell Rd., White Haven, PA 18661 (570) 443-8891
Duryea Boro Marty Hanczyc 79 Main St., Duryea, PA 18642 (570) 457-2482
Dupont Boro Joy Tetlak Adelstein 600 Chestnut St Dupont, PA 18641 (570) 299-7322
Exeter Boro Tom Polacheck 35 Thomas St., Exeter, PA 18643 (570) 655-5269
Exeter Twp. Wayman Smith Sr. RR1 Box 157, Pittston, PA 18643 (570) 388-6314
Edwardsville Boro Carol Brawley 470 Main St., Edwardsville, PA 18704 (570) 288-7899
Fairmount Twp. Jennifer Zylo 58 Johnston Rd Sweet Valley,PA 18656 (570) 864-8613
Fairview Twp. Maxine Macko 68 N. Main St., Mountain Top, PA 18707 (570) 474-5178
Forty Fort Boro Ron Jeffrey 102 Fort St., Forty Fort, PA 18704 (570) 287-6337
Freeland Boro James Laputka PO Box C, Freeland, PA 18224 (570) 636-0111
Foster Twp. Ed Rossi 501 Centre St., Freeland, PA 18224 (570) 636-2822
Franklin Twp. Brett Slocum P.O. Box 605, Dallas, PA 18612 (570) 417-0899
Hanover Twp. Mildred Luba 1267 Sans Souci Pkwy., Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 (570) 825-1256
Harveys Lake Boro Laurie Kehler 2239 Lake Side Drive Harveys Lake, PA 18618 (570) 639-5237
Hazle Twp. Michael De Cosmo 1201A N. Church St., Suite 215, Hazleton, PA 18202 (570) 501-9011
Hazleton City Director of Admin. City Hall, 40 N. Church St., Hazleton, PA 18201 (570) 459-4991
(570) 459-4993
Hollenback Twp. Julie Hart 24 Chestnut Lane, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 (570) 379-3316
Hughestown Boro John Poli 5 Skyline Dr., Hughestown, PA 18640 (570) 655-9255
Hunlock Twp. Joann Blaine 310 Hartman Rd., Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 (570) 542-5910
Huntington Twp. Linda Sitler 637 Municipal Rd., Shickshinny, PA 18655 (570) 864-2249
Jackson Twp. Jacqueline Latosek 434 Mountain Rd., Shavertown, PA 18708 (570) 696-3953
Jeddo Boro Gladys N. Burns 3 Saw Mill Rd., Freeland, PA 18224 (570) 497-7761
Jenkins Twp. Jean Mudlock 3 Laflin Rd., Pittston, PA 18640 (570) 654-9710
Kingston Boro Rebecca Pinkowski 500 Wyoming Ave., Kingston, PA 18704 (570) 288-4576 Ext. 114
Kingston Twp. Laura Slocum 180 East Center St Shavertown,PA 18708 (570) 696-3411
Laflin Boro Charles Boyd, Jr. 121 Cedarwood Dr., Laflin, PA 18702 (570) 655-4401
Lake Twp. Susan A. Stefanowicz 488 State Rt. 29, Harveys Lake, PA 18618 (570) 639-3066
Larksville Boro Sharon Feistl 26 Dellbrook Way, Larksville, PA 18651 (570) 779-9494
Laurel Run Boro Maryanne Harkenreader 2461 Pine Ridge Rd., W-B, PA 18706 (570) 822-3640
Lehman Twp. Peggy Moyer 46 Sutton Road, Dallas, PA 18612 (570) 675-2246
Luzerne Boro John Lohman Boro Building, 144 Academy St., Luzerne, PA 18709 (570) 288-9640
Nanticoke City Laura Beers Treasurer's Office Courthouse (570) 830-5129
A Nanticoke City Treasurers office 15 East Ridge St Nanticoke, PA 18634 (570) 735-7909
Nescopek Boro Donna Shoemaker 326 W. 5th St., Nescopek, PA 18635 (570) 759-0006
Nescopek Twp. Lorraine Kishbaugh 827 Zenith Rd., Nescopek, PA 18635 (570) 379-3520
New Columbus Boro Linda Sitler 637 Municipal Rd Skickshinny, PA 18655 (570) 864-2249
Newport Twp. Kenneth E. Angradi 50 Coal St., Glen Lyon, PA 18617 (570) 736-6319
Nuangola Boro Bonnie Nenstiel 1 Light St Mt Top, PA 18707 (570) 868-0906
Penn Lake Boro Margo Beckerman 62 Carter Dr., White Haven, PA 18661 (570) 443-8017
Pittston City Laura Beers Treasurer's Office, W-B, PA 18711 (570) 830-5129
Pittston City Area School District Kathy Cunard 35 Broad St., Pittston, PA 18640 (570) 654-1090
Pittstown Twp. Rita Timonte 12 Oak St., Pittston, PA 18640 (570) 654-8807
Plains Twp. James Chiucchi 126 N. Main St., Plains, PA 18705 (570) 829-3437
Plymouth Boro Barbara Dellario 162 W. Shawnee Av., Plymouth, PA 18651 (570) 779-7704
Plymouth Twp. Len Bartosiewicz 1795 West Mt. Rd., Plymouth, PA 18651 (570) 779-2694
(570) 779-5388
Pringle Boro Theresa Biros 89 Evans St Pringle,PA 18704 (570) 288-2339
Rice Twp. Joan Kogut 238 Patriot Cr. Mountain Top, PA 18707 (570) 474-0620
Ross Twp. Kimberly Holcomb 5690 Main Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 (570) 477-3718
Salem Twp. Tina Gray 945 Rayellen Dr., Berwick, PA 18603 (570) 752-4656
Shickshinny Boro Judith Marie Swire 31 Furnace St., Shickshinny,PA 18655 (570) 542-5744
Slocum Twp. John Kubricki 32 Alpaca Lane, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 (570) 379-3395
Sugarloaf Twp. Wilmer Good 38 W. County Road, Sugarloaf, PA 18249 (570) 788-2438
Sugar Notch Boro M. Marsha Panetta 379 Hill St., Sugar Notch, PA 18706 (570) 823-6232
Swoyersville Boro Nancy Keating 675 Main St., Swoyersville, PA 18704 (570) 718-1999
Union Twp. Leona Belles 87 Reyburn Rd., Shickshinny, PA 18655 (570) 542-7580
Warrior Run Boro Mary Ann Brodginski 509 Front St., Warrior Run, PA 18706 (570) 825-4043
West Hazleton Boro Louis D. Zboray 12 S. 4th St., W. Hazleton, PA 18202 (570) 455-3695
(570) 455-3100
West Pittston Boro George Miller 202 Susquehanna Ave., W. Pittston, PA, 18643 (570) 655-7782
Ext. 232
West Wyoming Boro Bob Connors 457 E. Sperling St.; W. Wyoming, PA, 18644 (570) 693-1311
option 4
White Haven Boro Kathryn Oross 221 Susquehanna St., White Haven, PA 18661 (570) 443-9129
Wilkes-Barre City Laura Beers Treasurer's Office, W-B, PA 18711 (570) 830-5129
A. Wilkes-Barre City   40 East Market St., W-B, PA 18711 (570) 208-4192
Wilkes-Barre City
School Tax Collector
Northeast Revenue Service, LLC 1180 Rt. 315 (Fox Ridge Plaza)
Plain, PA 18702
(570) 970-0133
Wilkes-Barre Twp. Maria Zabofski Muni Building, 150 Watson St., W-B, PA 18702 (570) 208-4635 Ext. 248
Wilkes-Barre Twp.
School Tax Collector
Northeast Revenue Service, LLC 1180 Rt. 315 (Fox Ridge Plaza)
Plain, PA 18702
(570) 970-0133
Wright Twp. Barbara Macko 369 A3 S. Mt Blvd., Mountain Top, PA 18707 (570) 474-0995
Wyoming Boro Paul Konopka 47 W. 6th St., Wyoming, PA 18644 (570) 693-1046
Yatesville Boro Helen Centi 35 Stout St., Yatesville, PA 18640 (570) 654-2275

Upset (default agreements) Sale - Thursday, April 27th at 10am

Judicial Sale - TBD

Upset Sale - Thursday, September 28th at 10am

Continued Upset/Judicial Sale - Thursday, October 26th at 10am

2017 Holiday Schedule

  • Mon. Jan. 2nd – New Year's Day (observed)
  • Mon. Jan. 16th - Martin L King Day
  • Mon. Feb. 20th - President's Day
  • Fri. April 14th – Good Friday
  • Mon. May 29th - Memorial Day
  • Tues. July 4th - Independence Day
  • Mon. Sept. 4th - Labor Day
  • Mon. Oct. 9th – Columbus Day
  • Fri. Nov. 10th - Veteran's Day (observed)
  • Thurs. 23rd & Fri. 24th - Thanksgiving
  • Mon. Dec. 25th - Christmas Day
  • Mon. Jan. 1, 2018 - New Year's Day

 

 

Luzerne County Tax Claim Bureau | Northeast Revenue Service, LLC